Harriet La Barre
1916-2015
Pseudonym: Dicey Deere
 

Harriet La Barre was born in Springfield, Massachusetts. Since 1991, she lived in Sag Harbor, New York. She is the creator of 'Torrey Tunet', a translator and amateur sleuth (under the pseudonym 'Dicey Deere').

 

Titles and year of publication:
 
 1) Stranger in Vienna  1986
 2) The Florentine Win  1988
 3) Blackwood's Daughter  1990
 4) Isabel  2012
 As 'Dicey Deere'
 1) The Irish Cottage Murder  1999
 2) The Irish Manor House Murder  2000
 3) The Irish Cairn Murder  2002
 4) The Irish Village Murder  2004

Back