Barbara Block
1943-
Pseudonym: Isis Crawford
 

Barbara Block lives in Syracuse, New York. She is the creator of:
1. 'Robin Light', owner of a pet store in Syracuse, New York.
2. 'Bernadette and Libby Simmons', food caterers and amateur sleuths (under the pseudonym 'Isis Crawford').
Visit also this site.

 

Titles and year of publication:  

'Robin Light' Novels
 1) Chutes and Adders  1994
 2) Twister  1995
 3) In Plain Sight  1996
 4) The Scent of Murder  1997
 5) Vanishing Act  1998
 6) Endangered Species  1999
 7) Blowing Smoke  2001
 8) Rubbed Out  2002
 9) Salt City Blues  2004
10) No Good Deed  2007
'Bernadette and Libby Simmons' Novels (as 'Isis Crawford')
 1) A Catered Murder  2003
 2) A Catered Wedding  2004
 3) A Catered Christmas  2005
 4) A Catered Valentine's Day  2007
 5) A Catered Halloween  2008
 6) A Catered Birthday Party  2009
 7) A Catered Thanksgiving  2010
 8) A Catered St. Patrick's Day  2012
 9) A Catered Christmas Cookie Exchange  2013
10) A Catered Fourth of July  2014
11) A Catered Mother's Day  2015
12) A Catered Tea Party  2016
13) A Catered Costume Party  2017
14) A Catered Cat Wedding  2018
15) A Catered New Year's Eve  Due October 2019

Back