James O. Born
1960-
Pseudonym: James O'Neal
 

James O. Born was born in West Palm Beach, Florida. He is an author and a former U.S. Drug agent and State Law Enforcement agent. He also writes together with James Patterson. He is the creator of:
1. 'Alex Duarte', an ATF agent.
2. 'Billy Tasker', a State Police officer.
Visit also this site.

 

Titles and year of publication:  

 'Alex Duarte' Novels
 1) Field of Fire  2007
 2) Burn Zone  2008
 'Billy Tasker' Novels
 1) Walking Money  2004
 2) Shock Wave  2005
 3) Escape Clause  2006
 Other Novels
 1) Border War (with Lou Dobbs)  2014
 2) Scent of Murder  2015
 3) Let's Play Make-Believe (with James Patterson)  2016
 4) Hidden (with James Patterson)  2017
 5) Malicious (with James Patterson)  2017
 6) Putin's Gambit (with Lou Dobbs)  2017
 7) Haunted (with James Patterson)  2017
 8) Manhunt (with James Patterson)  2017
 9) Ambush (with James Patterson)  2018
10) Lost (with James Patterson)  2020
11) Blindside (with James Patterson)  2020
 As 'James O'Neal'
 1) The Human Disguise  2009
 2) The Double Human  2010

Back