Carolyn Haines
1953-
Pseudonym: R.B. Chesterton
 

Carolyn Haines was born in Hattiesburg, Mississippi. In 1974, she earned a bachelor’s degree in Journalism from the University of Southern Mississippi. In 1985, she obtained a M.A. in Creative Writing from the University of Southern Alabama. She is the creator of ‘Sarah Booth Delaney’, private investigator in Zinnia, Mississippi. She also writes romances and romantic suspense under the pseudonym 'Caroline Burnes' and horror novels under the pseudonym 'R.B. Chesterton'. Visit also this site.

 

Titles and year of publication:
 
'Sarah Booth Delaney' Novels
 1) Them Bones  1999
 2) Buried Bones  2000
 3) Splintered Bones  2002
 4) Crossed Bones  2003
 5) Hallowed Bones  2004
 6) Bones to Pick  2006
 7) Ham Bones  2007
 8) Wishbones  2008
 9) Greedy Bones  2009
10) Bone Appetit  2010
11) Bones of a Feather  2011
12) Bonefire of the Vanities  2012
13) Smarty Bones  2013
14) Booty Bones  2014
15) Bone to Be Wild  2015
16) Rock-a-Bye Bones  2016
17) Sticks and Bones  2017
'Sarah Booth Delaney' E-novellas
 1) Shorty Bones  2014
 2) Bones on the Bayou  2014
 3) Jingle Bones  2015
 4) Guru Bones  2015
 5) Bones and Arrows  2017
Other Novels
 1) Summer of Fear (Also published as: Deception)  1993
 2) Season of Innocents  1994
 3) Summer of the Redeemers  1994
 4) Touched  1996
 5) Judas Burning  2005
 6) Penumbra  2006
 7) Fever Moon  2007
 8) Revenant  2007
 9) Skin Dancer (e-book)  2011
10) The Book of Beloved  2016
11) Fear Familiar (e-book)  2017
12) Too Familiar (e-book)  2017
13) Thrice Familiar (e-book)  2017
14) The House of Memory  2017
15) Familiar Trouble  2017
As 'R.B. Chesterton'
 1) The Darkling  2013
 2) The Seeker  2014
 3) The Hanged Man (e-story)  2014

Back