C.E. Vulliamy
1886-1971
Pseudonym: Anthony Rolls
 

Colwyn Edward Vulliamy was a Welsh biographer and historian. In WW1 he served in France, Macedonia and Turkey. He also wrote under the pseudonym ĎAnthony Rollsí.

 
 

Titles and year of publication:
 
 1) Don Among the Dead Men  1952
 2) Body in the Boudoir  1956
 3) Cakes for Your Birthday  1959
 4) Justice for Judy  1960
 5) Tea at the Abbey  1961
 6) Floral Tribute  1963
As 'Anthony Rolls'
 1) Lobelia Grove  1932
 2) The Vicarís Experiments (US Title: Clerical Error [1932])  1932
 3) Family Matters  1933
 4) Scarweather  1934

Back